HOME  |  CONTACT   |  COUNTY OFFICES

::  Township Information Page

 

Apr-16             ELECTED COUNTY/ TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS   Apr-16  
                   BATES COUNTY, MISSOURI      
             
             
ENTITY TITLE NAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP PHONE# E-Mail Address
BATES COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER JIM WHEATLEY 13 FAWN DRIVE BUTLER, MO 64730  816-223-7355  
BATES COUNTY NORTHERN COMMISSIONER JIM SCOTT 7999 NW COUNTY ROAD 17402 DREXEL, MO 64742 816-657-2285  
BATES COUNTY SOUTHERN COMMISSIONER LARRY HACKER 900 E WALNUT ST RICH HILL, MO 64779  417-395-2277  
             
MINGO TRUSTEE NOVA BERGSCHNEIDER 12740 NE STATE ROUTE BB URICH, MO 64788 660-499-2276  
MINGO CLERK LORI PAGE 14504 NE STATE ROUTE T ADRIAN, MO 64720 660-499-2516  
MINGO BOARD MEMBER KENT PAGE 14504 NE STATE ROUTE T ADRIAN, MO 64720 660-499-2516  
MINGO BOARD MEMBER LARRY BERGSCHNEIDER 14721 NE STATE ROUTE BB URICH, MO 64788 816-773-2679  
             
GRAND RIVER TRUSTEE CAROL GREGG 3952 NE COUNTY ROAD 13004 ADRIAN, MO 64720 660-200-5138 deercreek64@gmail.com
GRAND RIVER CLERK STEVEN DOODY 7149 NE COUNTY ROAD 13004 ADRIAN, MO 64720 660-679-1240 stevenddooy@gmail.com
GRAND RIVER BOARD MEMBER REGGIE GREGG 12713 NE COUNTY ROAD 8003 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-405-9272 rdgfarm2001@yahoo.com
GRAND RIVER BOARD MEMBER CONNIE PRUDEN 15119 NE COUNTY ROAD 7743 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-858-5067 cpruden410@gmail.com
             
DEER CREEK TRUSTEE MORRIS LEMON 922 NE STATE ROUTE 18 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-522-5475 morrisLemon65@gmail.com
DEER CREEK CLERK ANDREW ENOS P.O. BOX 335 ADRIAN, MO 64720 660-679-7792 adrianplumbing@hotmail.com
DEER CREEK BOARD MEMBER DEBBIE STILL 1494 NE COUNTY ROAD 13514 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-225-0943  
DEER CREEK BOARD MEMBER G.D. WISNER 11 QUAIL RUN ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-499-1111  
             
EAST BOONE TRUSTEE STEVE SMITH 6447 NW COUNTY ROAD 15002 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-657-2093  
EAST BOONE CLERK TERESA SMITH 6447 NW COUNTY ROAD 15002 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-657-2093  
EAST BOONE BOARD MEMBER DAVE ARNOLD 7936 NW STATE ROUTE AA DREXEL, MO 64724 816-657-2937  
EAST BOONE BOARD MEMBER DARRYL G MCCLELLAN 13304B NW COUNTY ROAD 4501 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-297-4234  
             
WEST BOONE TRUSTEE C.J. SHANNON 12917 NW COUNTY ROAD 10001 AMSTERDAM, MO 64723 660-679-1679 SBI@CKT.net 
WEST BOONE CLERK WAYNE HARRIS 15487 NW COUNTY ROAD 10001 DREXEL, MO 64742 816-797-4006 wl_harris@me.com
WEST BOONE BOARD MEMBER David Kimbrough 9185 NW State Rte. AA DREXEL, MO 64742 816-619-2243  
WEST BOONE BOARD MEMBER BRADLEY G POORE 12185 N COUNTY ROAD 14002 DREXEL, MO 64742    
             
WEST POINT TRUSTEE DENNIS SLATTERY 10363 NW STATE ROUTE J AMSTERDAM, MO 64723 816-520-8056 dennislslattery@gmail.com
WEST POINT CLERK JODEE FINK 10259 NW COUNTY ROAD 11002 AMSTERDAM, MO 64723 660-424-3944 josi_lyn@hotmail.com
WEST POINT BOARD MEMBER RUSSELL MOHR 9776 NW COUNTY ROAD 10001 AMSTERDAM, MO 64723 816-564-2652 rdmohr@msn.com
WEST POINT BOARD MEMBER ANTHONY LUCITO 10265 NW COUNTY ROAD 13501 AMSTERDAM, MO 64723 660-464-1150 alucito37@gmail.com
             
ELKHART TRUSTEE TERRY VANSANDT 5238 SW COUNTY ROAD 9002 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-289-6078  
ELKHART CLERK JOHN ITZEN 487O NW STATE ROUTE F BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-1668  
ELKHART BOARD MEMBER MARVIN JULIEN 8611 NW HIGH STREET AMSTERDAM, MO 64723 660-679-1725  
ELKHART BOARD MEMBER DARRIN STARK 3457 NW COUNTY ROAD 11002 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-797-5054 darrin.starkconstrucction@yahoo.com
             
MOUND TRUSTEE ALVIN O GRIFFIN 1166 NW COUNTY ROAD 8002 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-7255 agriffin@kc.web.net
MOUND CLERK LYNN COX 1711 NE COUNTY ROAD 8004 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-924-3027 lyncx_1@hotmail.com
MOUND BOARD MEMBER DEAN DIEHL    ADRIAN, MO 64720    
MOUND BOARD MEMBER RANDY SAATHOFF 2735 NW STATE ROUTE 18 ADRIAN, MO 64720 816-678-1007 randys@rpsconst.com
             
SHAWNEE TRUSTEE WESLEY MERRITT 6620 NE STATE ROUTE D BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-4633  
SHAWNEE CLERK RHONDA MOORE 7843 NE COUNTY ROAD 9004 BUTLER, MO 64730    
SHAWNEE BOARD MEMBER DILLIAN FRANKLIN 6873 NW COUNTY ROAD 7504 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-424-9207 dillonfranklin@gmail.com
SHAWNEE BOARD MEMBER LONNY DUCKWORTH 8619 NE STATE ROUTE Z BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-8627 LADUCKFARMS@gmail.com
             
SPRUCE TRUSTEE PAUL WAINSCOTT 6756 NE STATE ROUTE BB BUTLER, MO 64730 816-225-9045  
SPRUCE CLERK SUSAN DOTY 12166C NE COUNTY ROAD 11004 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-3808  
SPRUCE BOARD MEMBER FRANK INGLIS 12166A NE COUNTY ROAD 11004 URICH, MO 64788 660-499-2289 FEIngils@AOL.com
SPRUCE BOARD MEMBER JEFF DOTY 12166C NE COUNTY ROAD 11004 URICH, MO 64788 660-499-2551 dotyfarms@yahoo.com
             
             
DEEPWATER TRUSTEE LORI BARTZ 14378 NE COUNTY ROAD 4 APPLETON CITY, M 64724 660-476-2610 bartztl@gmail.com
DEEPWATER CLERK KATHY KNOX 11117 NE COUNTY ROAD 1004 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-5578 eHKate@gmail.com
DEEPWATER BOARD MEMBER CRAIG JACKSON 1932 NE STATE ROUTE BB BUTLER, MO 64730 660-464-0250  
DEEPWATER BOARD MEMBER KENT GILMORE 1438 NE COUNTY ROAD 14463 MONTROSE, MO 64770 660-492-2812  
             
SUMMIT TRUSTEE STEVE LEWIS   2006 NE COUNTY ROAD 3263 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-424-0323  
SUMMIT CLERK DAMON NOE 3262 NE COUNTY ROAD 2504 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-424-9518 noe6074@earthlink.net
SUMMIT BOARD MEMBER DALE CRAFT 3701 NE STATE ROUTE UU BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-9101  
SUMMIT BOARD MEMBER DALE BETTELS 8023 NE COUNTY ROAD 1474 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-8381  
             
MT PLEASANT TRUSTEE JASON BENNETT 621 W HARRISON BUTLER, MO 64730 660-227-9143 lt210@mediacombb.net
MT PLEASANT CLERK LETITIA FOSTER 2070 NE COUNTY ROAD 1504 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-424-0924  
MT PLEASANT BOARD MEMBER JUDY SCHWANDER 2006 SW COUNTY ROAD 2501 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-424-0920  
MT PLEASANT BOARD MEMBER MELVIN EWING 206 W ADAMS BUTLER, MO 64730 660-200-5204  
             
CHARLOTTE TRUSTEE TERRY MCGUIRE 5294 NW COUNTY ROAD 7481 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-4751  
CHARLOTTE CLERK CYNTHIA NICKERSON   BUTLER, MO 64730    
CHARLOTTE BOARD MEMBER DAVID WEISS ROUTE 4, BOX 721-3 BUTLER, MO 64730    
CHARLOTTE BOARD MEMBER WESLEY COLEMAN 6748 NW COUNTY ROAD 4002 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-4230  
             
HOMER TRUSTEE ANDY DUDLEY 4421 NW COUNTY ROAD 11811 AMORET, MO 64722     
HOMER CLERK LYNDA WILEY 3334 NW STATE ROUTE Y AMORET, MO 64722 660-925-3246  
HOMER BOARD MEMBER DONALD COLE 1434 NW COUNTY ROAD 9001 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-7282  
HOMER BOARD MEMBER L.A. WALLEY 2294 NW STATE ROUTE Y AMORET, MO 64722 660-925-3383  
             
WALNUT TRUSTEE JAMES HESS 6432 SW COUNTY ROAD 12527 HUME, MO 64752 660-643-7595  
WALNUT CLERK MARK BYRD 11879 SW STATE ROUTE U HUME, MO 64752 660-832-4244  
WALNUT BOARD MEMBER THOMAS L BOYLES 4182 SW K STREET FOSTER, MO 64745 660-832-4813  
WALNUT BOARD MEMBER PATRICK MILLARD  9690 SW COUNTY ROAD 10767 RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-832-4430  
             
NEW HOME TRUSTEE DAVID DAVENPORT 6209 SW COUNTY ROAD 4008 RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-200-6984 davenportfarms@ckt.net
NEW HOME CLERK SUE CAIN 4576 SW STATE ROUTE U RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-200-5900 ascain3141@aol.com
NEW HOME BOARD MEMBER TIM CHAMPLIN 2992 SW COUNTY ROAD 6008 RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-679-7830 timc@agshippers.com
NEW HOME BOARD MEMBER RICHARD BUTERBAUGH 5397 SW COUNTY ROAD 6508 RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-832-4466  
             
LONE OAK TRUSTEE RICK FLEISCHER 2283 SE COUNTY ROAD 225 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-6272  
LONE OAK CLERK ROBIN FLEISCHER 2283 SE COUNTY ROAD 225 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-6272 rrflash25@rocketmail.com
LONE OAK BOARD MEMBER MIKE CAMERON 6056 SE COUNTY ROAD 4265 RICH HILL, MO 64779 417-395-2371  
LONE OAK BOARD MEMBER KERMIT KAUFFMAN 3560 SE COUNTY ROAD 4265 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-4732  
             
PLEASANT GAP TRUSTEE PHILIP SCHAPELER 5453 SE COUNTY ROAD 1286 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-7507  
PLEASANT GAP CLERK MARK SCHAPELER 5453 SE COUNTY ROAD 1286 BUTLER, MO 64730    
PLEASANT GAP BOARD MEMBER JEFFERY S MILLER 5659 SE COUNTY ROAD 4036 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-424-0578  
PLEASANT GAP BOARD MEMBER GREG WHEATLEY 6056 SE COUNTY ROAD 4265 RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-679-1374  
             
HUDSON TRUSTEE SHAWN JOHANNIGMEIER 3091 SE COUNTY ROAD 15815 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 660-476-2572  
HUDSON CLERK KATHY GENGLER  12622 NE STATE ROUTE 52 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 660-476-5502  
HUDSON BOARD MEMBER BUDDY BUTLER 12275 SE COUNTY ROAD 1086 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 660-476-5884  
HUDSON BOARD MEMBER MELBA HOUGH 12626 SE COUNTY ROAD 3066 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 660-476-2509  
             
ROCKVILLE TRUSTEE DANNY BRACHER 12332 SE STATE ROUTE B ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 660-598-6261 DBracher1@hotmail.com
ROCKVILLE CLERK MARLON SEIDER 12395 SE STATE ROUTE B ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 660-492-2020  
ROCKVILLE BOARD MEMBER CLIFFORD RAPP 1207 SE COUNTY ROAD 10255 ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 660-679-1873  
ROCKVILLE BOARD MEMBER DARRELL DAINS 8234 SE COUNTY ROAD 16335 ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 660-492-7016  
             
PRAIRIE TRUSTEE MICHAEL RAPP 9545 SE COUNTY ROAD 9606 ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 417-321-1331 rappmike64@gmail.com
PRAIRIE CLERK GERRAD STEUCK   ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 417-448-7990 steuck5sshoeing@yahoo.com
PRAIRIE BOARD MEMBER JOHNNY COFFMAN 10569 SE LANE STREET ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 417-395-2408  
PRAIRIE BOARD MEMBER DENNIS COONCE 6978 SE MAIN STREET ROCKVILLE, MO 64780 417-684-1430 dennis_coonce@hotmail.com
             
OSAGE TRUSTEE KENNETH KASSNER 1003 E MAPLE RICH HILL, MO 64779 417-321-3993  
OSAGE CLERK DONNA MORRISON 8433 SE COUNTY ROAD 365 RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-679-1511  417-395-2418 donnam82@hotmail.com
OSAGE BOARD MEMBER MARK YOHE 9507 SW COUNTY ROAD 4007 RICH HILL, MO 64779 816-918-5165 wattsup@klmtel.net
OSAGE BOARD MEMBER LEONARD TOURTILLOTT 522 E LASHBROOK ST RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-679-1082 ltourtillott@hotmail.com
             
HOWARD TRUSTEE BOB KING 7918 SW COUNTY ROAD 13007 HUME, MO 64752 660-200-5269  
HOWARD CLERK SHIRLEY KING 7918 SW COUNTY ROAD 13007 HUME, MO 64752 660-643-7599  
HOWARD BOARD MEMBER CHARLES FRANKLIN 9353 SW STATE ROUTE A RICH HILL, MO 64779 660-643-1942  
HOWARD BOARD MEMBER BYRON FINLEY 7774 SW COUNTY ROAD 13007 HUME, MO 64752 660-424-0440  
             
CLS SEC/TREAS ANNETTE ANDERSON 2035 SW COUNTY ROAD 1067 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-3269  
CLS BOARD MEMBER/SEC ELSTON DIRKS 3497 SW COUNTY ROAD 1067 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-6357  
CLS BOARD MEMBER JERRY COPELAND 1673 SW COUNTY ROAD 2508 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-6620  
CLS BOARD MEMBER NANCY CHANDLER P. O. BOX 265 BUTLER, MO 64730 660-679-6520  
             
SHS TREASURER EARL FISCHER 11159 SE COUNTY ROAD 6576 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 660-679-1259 esfisch@klmtel.net
SHS BOARD MEMBER LEONARD E BARTZ 14363 SE COUNTY ROAD 6576 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 660-464-0963  
SHS BOARD MEMBER EDWARD W DAVIS 6432 SE COUNTY ROAD 14365 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 660-492-2514  
SHS BOARD MEMBER IVAN D FISCHER 11013 SE COUNTY ROAD 5576 APPLETON CITY, MO 64724 417-395-4464  
Edit This Page